Cart (0)

Adapters - Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex, Black/blue/green

Fiber optic adapters convert optical signals from one connector type to another.

At a glance

  • IEWC Part # NO2-4FDW
  • Manufacturer Approved Manufacturer
  • Manufacturer Part # NO2-4FDW
Request a Quote
This item may be in stock. Please add to cart to request pricing and availability or contact us at 877.613.4392 for more information.
Please enter any additional information regarding your selected service(s).
  • Cable Type
    Duplex
  • Color
    BLACK/BLUE/GREEN
  • Mounting Type
    Chassis
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Color coded rubber sealing to identify fiber mode: Multimode - black
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket. IP rating for this is IP 52
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Single mode APC - green
  • Single mode PC - blue
  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition

Password Recovery

Please enter your login email address. We will email instructions for updating your password.

Success! Instructions for resetting your password have been sent to your email.