Cart (0)

Adapters - Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to LC, Black

Fiber optic adapters convert optical signals from one connector type to another.

At a glance

  • IEWC Part # 32004263
  • Manufacturer Neutrik
  • Manufacturer Part # NO4FDW-A
$99.63 (per 1 EA)
USD

Available to Ship Within 1 Week

This item typically ships in 1 week or less. Please add to cart to purchase or contact us at 877.613.4392 for more information.
Please enter any additional information regarding your selected service(s).
  • Assembly Gender
    NOT SPECIFIED
  • Cable Brand
    NOT SPECIFIED
  • Cable Type
    NOT SPECIFIED
  • Color
    BLACK
  • Conn #2/Breakout End Type
    LC
  • Connector #1 Type
    LC
  • Connector Brand
    Neutrik®
  • Fiber Count
    NOT SPECIFIED
  • Fiber Type
    MULTIMODE
  • Length
    NOT SPECIFIED
  • Mounting Type
    Chassis
  • Specification(s)
    IP 65
  • Standard Package Quantity
    1
  • Supplier Series
    opticalCON QUAD
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding to identify fiber mode: Multi mode - black, , Single mode PC - blue, Single mode APC - green
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket

Password Recovery

Please enter your login email address. We will email instructions for updating your password.

Success! Instructions for resetting your password have been sent to your email.