IEWC.com

CS Jumpers

Optimize your network space and efficiency with Cablcon CS® Jumpers and Connectivity Solutions. These cutting-edge connectors increase fiber optic patch panel density by over 50% without compromising reliability or performance. Featuring a compact footprint and user-friendly push/pull tabs, CS® connectors offer seamless access even in tight spaces. Choose from 1.6mm or 2.0mm cordage options, available in both G.657.A2 singlemode and OM4 multimode fiber. These American-made assemblies adhere to ISO 9001 and TL 9000 certifications, exceeding industry standards, including GR-326-CORE I4 and the IEC standard for end-face cleanliness. Ideal for data centers, central offices, and high-density interconnects, CS® Jumpers are the space-saving solution trusted by industry standards like QSFP-DD, OSFP, and COBO.

APPLICATIONS

  • Data Center/Central Offices/C-RAN iEN Hubs
  • High-density interconnects where space is at a premium
  • Fiber Optic Transceivers

FEATURES

  • Reduced connector size increases capacity; push/pull tabs facilitate insertion and extraction
  • 1.6mm or 2.0mm riser-rated cordage reduces patch panel congestion
  • Available with OS2 singlemode (G.657.A2) and OM4 multimode fiber
  • Cablcon assemblies meet or exceed GR-326; cable meets GR-409 Interconnect
  • Push/pull tab for easier insertion and extraction
  • CS® connector has been adopted by QSFP-DD, OSFP and COBO
FIBER COUNT OD TENSILE BEND RADIUS
2f 1.65 mm 22 lbf 0.65"
2f 2.0 mm 22 lbf 0.79"

CONNECTOR IL MAX (DB) RL MAX (DB)
SM CS 0.25 -55
MM CS 0.25 -30