IEWC.com

MTP PRO Elite Jumpers

Discover Cablcon's MTP® PRO Field Reversible Cable Assemblies, designed to effortlessly address polarity and gender mismatches. These assemblies offer a simple method to change polarity and switch connectors from female to male and vice versa in seconds. A part of Cablcon’s Cutting EDGE® Fiber Solutions portfolio, these cable assemblies feature Elite ferrules, ensuring exceptional IL and RL performance. The push-pull boot simplifies connector unplugging, even in tight spaces. Available in OM4 multimode and G.657.A2 singlemode, with options for 2mm or 3mm OD plenum-rated interconnect cables, these assemblies are versatile for various applications. Crafted in our ISO 9001 and TL 9000-certified American facilities, they meet or exceed GR-1435-CORE and IEC standards for end-face cleanliness, offering a reliable solution with quick-turn, custom-length manufacturing. Ideal for data centers, central offices, C-RAN iEN Hubs, high-density interconnects, fiber optic transceivers, and any MPO application.

APPLICATIONS

  • Data Center/Central Offices/C-RAN iEN Hubs
  • High-density interconnects where space is at a premium
  • Fiber Optic Transceivers
  • MTP® PRO cables can be used in any MPO application

FEATURES

  • Ability to reverse the gender or polarity of the connector in a couple seconds (tool required)
  • Push-pull boot improves connector access in the field
  • Elite ferrule comes standard and provides outstanding IL and RL performance
  • Available with OS2 singlemode (G.657.A2) and OM4 multimode fiber
  • Cablcon assemblies meet or exceed GR-1435; cable meets GR-409 Interconnect
FIBER COUNT OD TENSILE BEND RADIUS
12f 2.0 mm 50 lbf 0.79"
12f 3.0 mm 50 lbf 1.18"
24f 3.0 mm 150 lbf 1.18"

CONNECTOR IL MAX (DB) RL MAX (DB)
SM MTP® PRO (Elite) 0.35 -60
MM MTP® PRO (Elite) 0.35 -30